Saint Stephen Min Kuk-ka

Also known as

  • Stephanus Min Kuk-ka
  • Seutepano Min Guek-ga

Memorial

Profile

Married layman in the apostolic vicariate of Korea. Widower. Catechist. Martyr.

Born

  • 1788 in Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Stephen Min Kuk-ka“. Saints.SQPN.com. 19 January 2014. Web. 21 September 2014. <>