Saint Theodore of Vienne

Also known as

  • Theudar
  • Teuderio
  • Teodario

Memorial

Profile

Priest. Monk. Spiritual student of Saint Caesarius of Arles. Abbot of a monastery in Vienne, France. Founded several monasteries in the region. In late life he lived as a hermit in the church of Saint Laurence in Vienne.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Theodore of Vienne“. Saints.SQPN.com. 27 October 2014. Web. 27 December 2014. <>