Saint Theodoric of Orleans

Also known as

  • Theodoric II

Memorial

Profile

Benedictine monk at Saint-Pierre-le-Vif monastery, Sens, France. Royal counselor. Bishop of Orleans, France.

Died

  • 1022 of natural causes

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Theodoric of Orleans“. Saints.SQPN.com. 24 January 2014. Web. 22 July 2014. <>