Saint Tudy

Also known as

  • Tegwin
  • Thetgo
  • Tudec
  • Tudinus
  • Tudi

Memorial

Profile

Spiritual student of Saint Brioc. Monk, hermit and missionary in Brittany. Abbot at Landevennec, Brittany. Founded monasteries. Missionary to Cornwall.

Born

Canonized

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Tudy“. Saints.SQPN.com. 16 April 2014. Web. 17 September 2014. <>