Saint Victoriano Pío

Also known as

  • Claudio Bernabé Cano

Memorial

Profile

Member of the Brothers of the Christian Schools, entering the novitiate on 30 August 1921. One of the Martyrs of Turón killed in the persecutions of the Spanish Civil War.

Born

  • 7 July 1905 in San Millan de Lora, Borgos, Spain as Claudio Bernabé Cano

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Victoriano Pío“. Saints.SQPN.com. 8 October 2014. Web. 25 December 2014. <>