Saint Vimin of Holywood

Also known as

  • Gwynnin
  • Vimianus
  • Viminus
  • Vimmin
  • Vinim
  • Vivian
  • Wynnia
  • Wynnin

Memorial

Profile

Sixth century bishop in Scotland. Founded the monastery of Holywood.

Born

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Vimin of Holywood“. Saints.SQPN.com. 20 January 2014. Web. 19 September 2014. <>