Saint Zoilus of Cordoba

Also known as

  • Zoilo

Memorial

Profile

Young man martyred with 19 unnamed Christian companions in the persecutions of Diocletian. The monastery of San Zoil de Carrión in León, Spain was founded to enshrine his relics.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Zoilus of Cordoba“. Saints.SQPN.com. 14 May 2014. Web. 15 September 2014. <>