Blessed Jane Louise Barré

Also known as
Sister Cordula
Memorial
17 October
Profile
Ursuline nun. Martyred with Blessed Jane-Reiné Prin and other Ursulines.
Died
guillotined in 1794 at Valenciennes
Translate
español | français | deutsch | italiano | português

Saints Index SQPN Contact Author