Venerable Julia Navarrete y Guerrero

[Venerable Julia Navarrete y Guerrero]
Also known as
Julia of the Thorns of the Sacred Heart
Profile
Founder of the Missionary Daughters of the Most Pure Virgin Mary.
Born
30 June 1881 in Oaxaca, Mexico
Died
21 November 1974 in Toluca, Mexico of natural causes
Venerated
22 June 2004 by Pope John Paul II
Beatified
pending; if you have information relevant to the beatification of Venerable Julia, contact:
   Misioneras Hijas de la Purísima Virgen Maria
   Heroe de Nacozari, 721 Sur.,    Aptdo. Postal, 221
   20240 Aguascalientes, Ags., MEXICO
Translate
español | français | deutsch | italiano | português

Saints Index SQPN Contact Author