Venerable Luigi Maria Olivares

[Venerable Luigi Maria Olivares]
Also known as
Luis Olivares
Profile
Ordained on 4 April 1896. Joined the Salesians on 15 November 1905. Bishop of Nepi e Sutri, Italy on 15 July 1916.
Born
18 October 1873 in Corbetta, Milan, Italy
Died
19 May 1943 in Pordenone, Italy
Venerated
20 December 2004 by Pope John Paul II
Beatified
pending; if you have information relevant to the beatification of Venerable Luigi contact:
   Via della Pisana, 1111
   00163 Roma, ITALY
Additional Information
Santi e Beati - italiano
Translate
español | français | deutsch | italiano | português

Saints Index SQPN Contact Author