Blessed Margaret Leroux

Also known as
Margarita Leroux
Margherita Leroux
Marguerite Leroux
Ann-Joseph
Mother Josephine
Memorial
23 October
Profile
Ursuline nun of Valenciennes in 1769. Martyred with a group of her sisters.
Born
1747 at Cambrai, France
Died
guillotined 23 October 1794
Translate
español | français | deutsch | italiano | português

Saints Index SQPN Contact Author