Saint Magdalena de Nagasaki

Also known as
Magdalena of Nagasaki
Memorial
28 September
Profile
Augustianian tertiary. Martyr.
Born
Japanese
Died
martyred on 15 October 1634
Beatified
18 February 1981 by Pope John Paul II
Canonized
18 October 1987 by Pope John Paul II
Translate
español | français | deutsch | italiano | português

Saints Index SQPN Contact Author