Saint Rose Tchao

[Martyrs of China holy card]
Also known as
Rosa Zhao
Memorial
28 September
Profile
Lay woman. One of the Martyrs of China.
Born
Chinese
Died
martyred in 1900 in China
Beatified
17 April 1955 by Pope Pius XII
Canonized
1 October 2000 by Pope John Paul II
Translate
español | français | deutsch | italiano | português

Saints Index SQPN Contact Author