Sons of the Holy Family

Also known as

  • Filles de la Sagrada Família de Natzaret

Founded

Article

They work to spread devotion to the Holy Family and the Christian formation of families, mainly through the Catholic education of children and youth. They work in Spain, Italy, the United States, Mexico, Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil and Argentina, and publish the magazine La Sagrada Familia.

Profiled Members

    MLA Citation

    • “Sons of the Holy Family“. Congregations of the Faith. Saints.SQPN.com. 31 July 2013. Web. 27 August 2014. <>