Venerable Amelia of Saint Joseph

[Venerable Amelia of Saint Joseph]
Also known as

  • Maria Amelia Chapellin Istúriz
  • María Emilia Chapellín Istúriz
  • Emilia Of Saint Joseph

Profile

Nun. Founded the Congregation of the Little Servants of the Poor of Maiquetia.

Born

Died

Venerated

Beatified

  • if you have information relevant to the beatification of Venerable Amelia, contact
       Rev. Romualdo Rodrigo Lozano, OAR
       Hermanitas de los Pobres de Maiquetía
       Apdo. 2953
       1010-A, Carmelitas – Caracas, VENEZUELA

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Amelia of Saint Joseph”. Saints.SQPN.com. 13 August 2012. Web. 31 October 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/venerable-amelia-of-saint-joseph/>