Venerable Catalina of Mary

[Venerable Catalina of Mary]
Also known as

  • Caterina di Maria
  • Saturnina Rodriguez
  • Saturnina Rodríguez de Zavalía

Profile

Married lay woman. Widow. Founded the Esclavas del Corazon de Jesus (Institute of the Slaves of the Heart of Jesus; Argentines).

Born

Died

Venerated

Beatified

  • if you have information relevant to the beatification of Venerable Catalina, contact
       Vicepostulación
       Calle Sarmiento 1263
       X5004EYO Córdoba, ARGENTINA

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Catalina of Mary”. Saints.SQPN.com. 1 October 2012. Web. 18 April 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/venerable-catalina-of-mary/>