Venerable Cesare Maria Barzaghi

[Venerable Cesare Maria Barzaghi]
Also known as

  • Apostle of Lodi

Profile

Priest in the Congregation of Clerics Regular of Saint Paul (Barnabites) Noted scholar and evangelist in Lodi, Italy. In 1900 he founded Il Pallavicino which works for the education and the spiritual formation of the young people.

Born

Died

Venerated

Beatified

  • if you have information relevant to the beatification of Venerable Cesare, contact
       Via S. Francesco, 21
       26900 Lodi, ITALY

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Cesare Maria Barzaghi”. Saints.SQPN.com. 28 March 2012. Web. 3 September 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/venerable-cesare-maria-barzaghi/>