Venerable Francisco of the Child Jesus

[Venerable Francisco of the Child Jesus]
Also known as

  • Francisco Pascual Sánchez

Profile

Discalced Carmelite brother.

Born

  • 1544 in Villapalacios, Albacete, Spain as Francisco Pascual Sánchez

Died

Venerated

Beatified

  • if you have information relevant to the beatification of Venerable Francisco contact
       PP. Carmelitas Descalzos
       Plaza de Carmelitas, 2
       45002 Toledo, SPAIN

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Francisco of the Child Jesus“. Saints.SQPN.com. 18 February 2013. Web. 21 September 2014. <>