Venerable Giuseppina Maria de Micheli

[Venerable Giuseppina Maria de Micheli]
Also known as

  • Maria Pierina De Micheli
  • Sister Maria Pierina

Profile

Nun in the Congregation of the Daughters of the Immaculate Conception.

Born

Died

  • 26 July 1945 in Centonara d’Artò, Verbano-Cusio-Ossola, Italy of natural causes

Venerable

Beatified

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Giuseppina Maria de Micheli”. Saints.SQPN.com. 9 March 2012. Web. 16 September 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/venerable-giuseppina-maria-de-micheli/>