Venerable Irene Stefani

Also known as

  • Aurelia Mercede Stefani

Profile

Consolata Missionary Sisters nun. Missionary in Kenya.

Born

Died

  • 31 October 1930 in Gikondi, Mukurweini, Nyeri, Kenya of natural causes

Venerated

Beatified

  • on 12 June 2014 Pope Francis authorized the promulgation of a decree of miracle obtained through the intercession of Venerable Louis-Edouard
  • if you have information relevant to this Cause, contact
       Rev. Gottardo Pasqualetti, IMC
       Centro Studi Suor Irene Stefani
       Via Coazze, 1
       10138 Torino, ITALY

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Irene Stefani“. Saints.SQPN.com. 14 June 2014. Web. 22 August 2014. <>