Venerable Janina Kierocinska

Also known as

  • Maria Teresa of Saint Joseph

Profile

Founded the Congregation of the Carmelite Sisters of the Child Jesus.

Born

Died

Venerated

Beatified

  • if you have information relevant to this Cause, contact
       Sr. Konrada Dubel, KDZJ
       Siostry Karmelitanki Dzieciatka Jezus
       ul. Balice 204
       32-083 Kraków, POLAND

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Janina Kierocinska“. Saints.SQPN.com. 3 May 2013. Web. 27 December 2014. <>