Venerable Juan Fromental Cayroche


Also known as

  • Bernardo Felipe
  • Bernard Philippe
  • Jean Fromental Cayroche
  • Jean Prosper
  • Juan Prospero Fromental Cayroche

Profile

Salesian monk. Founded the Hermanas Guadalupanas de La Salle (Guadalupan Sisters of de La Salle).

Born

Died

Venerated

Beatified

  • if you have information relevant to this Cause, contact
       Frt. Rodolfo Cosimo Meoli, FSC
       Hermanas Guadalupanas de La Salle
       C/ Murcia No. 11
       Deleg. Benito Juárez,
       03920 México D.F., MEXICO

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Juan Fromental Cayroche“. Saints.SQPN.com. 6 July 2013. Web. 21 December 2014. <>