Venerable Lázaro Ruiz Peral

Also known as

  • Crisóstomo Albino

Profile

Professed religious in the Brothers of the Christian Schools (De La Salle Brothers). Martyred in the Spanish Civil War.

Born

  • a href=”20-january”>20 January 1909 in Arconada, Palencia, Spain

Died

Venerated

Beatified

  • if you have information relevant to the beatification of Venerable Patricio, contact
       Father Rodolfo Cosimo Meoli, FSC
       Hermanos de La Salle
       C/ Inmaculada, 11
       28970 Griñon (Madrid), SPAIN

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Lázaro Ruiz Peral”. Saints.SQPN.com. 17 March 2012. Web. 17 April 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/venerable-lazaro-ruiz-peral/>