Venerable Librada Orozco Santa Cruz

Also known as

  • María Librada of the Sacred Heart of Jesus

Profile

Founded the Franciscan Sisters of Our Lady of Refuge.

Born

Died

Venerated

Beatified

  • if having information relevant to the beatification of Venerable Librada, contact:
       Calle Libertád 142
       Zapopan
       45100 Guadalajara, Jalisco, MEXICO

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Librada Orozco Santa Cruz“. Saints.SQPN.com. 5 February 2013. Web. 30 October 2014. <>