Venerable Maria del Carmen Rendiles Martinez

Also known as

  • Carmen Elena Rendiles Martínez
  • María Carmen

Profile

Nun. Founded the Servants of Jesus of Caracas.

Born

Died

Venerated

Beatified

  • if you have information relevant to this Cause, contact
       Dr. Silvia Mónica Correale
       Siervas de Jesús, Caja de Agua a Luneta
       No. 34, Parroquia Altagracia
       Caracas 1010, VENEZUELA

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Maria del Carmen Rendiles Martinez“. Saints.SQPN.com. 6 July 2013. Web. 23 September 2014. <>