Venerable Maria Dulce Rodrigues dos Santos

Also known as

  • Teresa of the Eucharistic Jesus

Profile

Founded the Pequenas Missionárias de Maria Imaculada (Little Missionary Sisters of Mary Immaculate).

Born

Died

Venerated

Beatified

  • if you have information relevant to this Cause, contact
       Rev. Romano Gambalunga, OCD
       Pequenas Missionárias de Maria Imaculada
       Rua Major Antônio Domingues, 244 – Centro
       12245-750 – São José dos Campos – SP, BRAZIL

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Maria Dulce Rodrigues dos Santos“. Saints.SQPN.com. 4 April 2014. Web. 24 July 2014. <>