Venerable Rosa Elena Cornejo Pazmiño

Also known as

  • Sister María Francisca of the Wounds

Profile

Nun in the diocese of Quito, Ecuador, taking the name María Francisca of the Wounds. Founded the Congregation of the Franciscan Missionary Sisters of the Immaculata.

Born

Died

Venerated

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Rosa Elena Cornejo Pazmiño“. Saints.SQPN.com. 23 December 2012. Web. 28 July 2014. <>